Menus
Lunch
Lunch served Monday through Saturday until 4:00 pm
Appetizers
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$17Horseradish Cocktail Sauce, Lemon
gluten free
-
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
$11Hot Honey Glaze, Parmesan, Scallion
vegetarian
-
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$14Crostini, Bruschetta Tomato
vegetarian
-
Fried Calamari
$16Calabrian Chili Aioli, Mixed Greens, Caesar Dressing
-
Caprese Crostini
$14Fresh Mozzarella, Bruschetta Tomato, Balsamic Reduction, Micro Basil
vegetarian
Soups
-
Soup of The Day
Cup $7
Bowl $9
-
Chicken Velvet
Cup $7
Bowl $9
-
French Onion Soup
Cup $7
Bowl $10
Salads
Add chicken +$7, Add salmon* +$10, Add steak* +$14-
House
$9Iceberg, Romaine, Red Onion, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Bruschetta Tomato, Alfalfa Sprout, Sunflower Seed
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Classic Caesar
$9Romaine, Crouton, Parmesan, Caesar Dressing
-
Applewood Chicken
$19Mixed Greens, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Egg, Grilled Chicken, Spiced Pecan, Dried Cranberry, Bleu Cheese, Cranberry-Poppy Seed Dressing
gluten free
-
Iceberg Wedge
$13Bleu Cheese, Bruschetta Tomato, Cucumber, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Bleu Cheese Dressing
gluten free
-
Capri Salmon*
$22Romaine, Olive, Caper, Bruschetta Tomato, Egg, Red Onion, Caesar Dressing (blackened upon request)
-
Italian Chopped
$18Romaine, Pepperoni, Salami, Mozzarella, Green Olive, Pickled Red Onion, Bruschetta Tomato, Crouton, Mediterranean Vinaigrette
Choose Two or All You Can Eat Soup & Salad* $15
*Includes house or Caesar salad only-
Simmering Soup
Soup of the Day
French Onion
Chicken Velvet
-
Sensational Salads
Caesar Salad
House Salad (gf) (vg)
Half Sandwiches
(With full sandwich +$5)-
BLT
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, Sourdough
-
Chicken Salad
Cranberry, Lettuce, Sourdough
-
Hot Ham & Swiss
Pickle, Mayo, Apricot Jam, Sourdough
Pizzas
Choose traditional crust or flatbread (substitute gluten-free crust +$3)-
Margherita
$16Olive Oil, Mozzarella, Bruschetta Tomato, Basil, Garlic
vegetarian
-
Barbecue Chicken
$18Bacon, Red Onion, Mozzarella, Cilantro, BBQ Sauce
-
Meat Lovers
$18Pepperoni, Sausage, Salami, Bacon, Mozzarella
-
Italian Sausage
$16Ragù, Mozzarella, Parmesan, Scallion
-
Four Cheese
$14Olive Oil, Garlic, Parmesan, Mozzarella, Provolone, Cheddar
vegetarian
-
Balsamic Chicken
$18Spinach, Provolone, Artichoke, Bruschetta Tomato, Basil
Sandwiches
Served with French fries or fresh fruit (substitute side salad +$3)-
Bacon Cheddar Burger*
$18Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Mayo, Hawaiian Bun
-
Blackened Salmon*
$20Spinach, Tomato, Red Onion, Garlic Aioli, Hawaiian Bun
-
Chicken Club
$18Applewood Smoked Bacon, Provolone, Romaine, Tomato, Caesar, Hawaiian Bun
-
Crispy Pork Tenderloin
$16Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Dijon Mayo, Hawaiian Bun
-
Italian
$18Ham, Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, Provolone, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Hot Pepper Mayo, Hoagie Roll
-
Short Rib Grilled Cheese
$20Provolone, Pickled Red Onion, Horseradish Cream, Sourdough
-
Hot Ham & Swiss
$15Pickle, Mayo, Apricot Jam, Sourdough
-
Spicy Chicago Beef
$20Marinated Italian Beef, Provolone, Giardiniera Pepper Mix, Au Jus, Hoagie Roll
Pastas
Substitute gluten-free pasta +$2-
Chicken Parmesan
$17Garlic-Alfredo Spaghetti, Mozzarella, Basil, Marinara
-
Tortelloni Carbonara
$14Five Cheese, Pea, Bacon, Parmesan
-
Bourbon Street
$18Shrimp, Chicken, Andouille Sausage, Bell Pepper, Onion, Spinach, Fettuccine, Red Chili Cream Sauce
-
Spaghetti Bolognese
$16Sausage & Mushroom Ragù, Carrot, Tomato, Parmesan
-
Fettuccine Alfredo
$13Mushroom, Spinach, Parmesan
Add Chicken $7
Add Shrimp $8
Add Salmon $10
Vegetarian
Gluten-Free
*Consuming raw or undercooked foods can increase the risk of foodborne illness. Please inform us of any allergies
Dinner
Appetizers
-
Soup of The Day
Cup $7
Bowl $9
-
Chicken Velvet
Cup $7
Bowl $9
-
French Onion Soup
Cup $7
Bowl $10
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$17Horseradish Cocktail Sauce, Lemon
gluten free
-
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
$11Hot Honey Glaze, Parmesan, Scallion
vegetarian
-
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$14Crostini, Bruschetta Tomato
vegetarian
-
Fried Calamari
$16Calabrian Chili Aioli, Mixed Greens, Caesar Dressing
-
Caprese Crostini
$14Fresh Mozzarella, Bruschetta Tomato, Balsamic Reduction, Micro Basil
vegetarian
Salads
Add chicken +$7, add salmon* +$10, add steak* +$14-
House
Iceberg, Romaine, Red Onion, Cheddar, Mozzarella, Bruschetta Tomato, Alfalfa Sprout, Sunflower Seed
$9
With Entrée $7
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Classic Caesar
Romaine, Crouton, Parmesan, Caesar Dressing
$9
With Entrée $7
-
Applewood Chicken
$19Mixed Greens, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Egg, Grilled Chicken, Spiced Pecan, Dried Cranberry, Bleu Cheese, Cranberry-Poppy Seed Dressing
gluten free
-
Iceberg Wedge
$13Bleu Cheese, Bruschetta Tomato, Cucumber, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Bleu Cheese Dressing
gluten free
-
Capri Salmon*
$22Romaine, Olive, Caper, Bruschetta Tomato, Egg, Red Onion, Caesar Dressing (blackened upon request)
-
Italian Chopped
$18Romaine, Pepperoni, Salami, Mozzarella, Green Olive, Pickled Red Onion, Bruschetta Tomato, Crouton, Mediterranean Vinaigrette
Pizzas
Choose traditional crust or flatbread (substitute gluten-free crust +$3)-
Margherita
$16Olive Oil, Mozzarella, Bruschetta Tomato, Basil, Garlic
vegetarian
-
Barbecue Chicken
$18Bacon, Red Onion, Mozzarella, Cilantro, BBQ Sauce
-
Meat Lovers
$18Pepperoni, Sausage, Salami, Bacon, Mozzarella
-
Italian Sausage
$16Ragù, Mozzarella, Parmesan, Scallion
-
Four Cheese
$14Olive Oil, Garlic, Parmesan, Mozzarella, Provolone, Cheddar
vegetarian
-
Balsamic Chicken
$18Spinach, Provolone, Artichoke, Bruschetta Tomato, Basil
Sides
À la carte - $7 each-
Garlic Mashed Potatoes
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Grilled Asparagus
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Green Beans
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Broccoli
gluten free, vegetarian
-
French Fries
vegetarian
-
Loaded Baked Potato
gluten free
-
Creamy Brussels
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Roasted Red Potatoes
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Parmesan Risotto
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Roasted Baby Carrots
gluten free, vegetarian
Chef's Favorites
-
Chicken Marsala
$24Mushroom, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Broccoli, Scallion
-
Short Rib
$32Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Roasted Baby Carrots, Mushroom Demi
-
Pan-Fried Snapper
$34Roasted Red Potatoes, Asparagus, Lemon Beurre Blanc
-
Butternut Squash Ravioli
$24Charred Sweet Corn, Sun-Dried Tomato, Spinach, Crispy Butternut, Spiced Pepita, Sage Cream Sauce
vegetarian
-
Salmon Gnocchi*
$30Asparagus, Cherry Tomato, Spinach, Parmesan, Toasted Panko, Lemon Cream Sauce
Steaks & Chops
-
Filet Mignon* 6oz.
$45Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Grilled Asparagus, Herb Butter
gluten free
-
Steak Frites* 10oz. Sirloin
$32Green Beans, Truffle-Parmesan Fries, Black Truffle Aioli
-
Filet Medallions*
$34Grilled Asparagus, Bleu Cheese Mashed Potatoes, Mushroom Demi
gluten free
-
Pork Chop* 10oz.
$29Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans, Herb Butter, Maple-Bourbon Glaze
gluten free
Pastas
Substitute gluten-free pasta +$2-
Chicken Parmesan
$24Garlic-Alfredo Spaghetti, Mozzarella, Basil, Marinara
-
Seafood Pesto Penne
$27Baby Shrimp, Bay Scallops, Calamari, Cherry Tomato, Asparagus, Pesto Alfredo
-
Bourbon Street
$25Shrimp, Chicken, Andouille Sausage, Bell Pepper, Onion, Spinach, Fettuccine, Red Chili Cream Sauce
-
Tortelloni Carbonara
$21Five Cheese, Bacon, Pea, Parmesan
-
Chicken Piccata
$24Spinach, Cherry Tomato, Parmesan, Angel Hair, Caper, Lemon Cream Sauce
-
Spaghetti Bolognese
$21Sausage & Mushroom Ragù, Carrot, Tomato, Parmesan
-
Fettuccine Alfredo
$16Mushroom, Spinach, Parmesan
Add Chicken $7
Add Shrimp $8
Add Salmon $10
Sandwiches
Served with one side item of your choice-
Bacon Cheddar Burger*
$18Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Mayo, Hawaiian Bun
-
Blackened Salmon*
$20Spinach, Tomato, Red Onion, Garlic Aioli, Hawaiian Bun
-
Chicken Club
$18Applewood Smoked Bacon, Provolone, Romaine, Tomato, Caesar, Hawaiian Bun
-
Short Rib Grilled Cheese
$20Provolone, Pickled Red Onion, Horseradish Cream, Sourdough
-
Crispy Pork Tenderloin
$16Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Dijon Mayo, Hawaiian Bun
-
Spicy Chicago Beef
$20Marinated Italian Beef, Provolone, Giardiniera Pepper Mix, Au Jus, Hoagie Roll
Vegan
Vegetarian
Gluten-Free
*Consuming raw or undercooked foods can increase the risk of foodborne illness. Please inform us of any allergies
Early Bird Menu
Eat early and save – Monday through Thursday 4 PM–6 PM
Early Bird menu items are not to be used in conjunction with any other offer or promotion. Dine in only.
Entrée Selections
-
Applewood Chicken Salad & Cup of Soup
$17Mixed Greens, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Egg, Grilled Chicken, Spiced Pecan, Dried Cranberry, Bleu Cheese, Cranberry-Poppy Seed Dressing
The Following Entrées Are Served with Your Choice of House or Caesar Salad
-
Chicken Marsala
$17Mushroom, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Broccoli, Scallion
-
Spaghetti Bolognese
$16Sausage & Mushroom Ragù, Carrot, Tomato, Parmesan
-
Sirloin Steak* 6oz.
$22Green Beans, Baked Potato, Herb Butter
gluten free
-
Chicken Parmesan
$17Garlic-Alfredo Spaghetti, Mozzarella, Basil, Marinara
-
Salmon*
$19Roasted Red Potatoes, Asparagus, Garlic Butter
-
Chicken Fettuccine
$16Mushroom, Spinach, Chicken, Alfredo Sauce, Parmesan
Vegan
Vegetarian
Gluten-Free
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Kid's Menu
Kids
All selections include a drink and sundae-
Fettuccine Pasta
$10Choice of red sauce, alfredo sauce, or butter
Add Chicken $2.00 $2
-
Chicken Parmesan
$11 -
Chicken Fingers
$10 -
Cheeseburger*or Hamburger*
$10 -
Grilled Cheese
$10vegetarian
-
Grilled Chicken
$10gluten free
-
Bistro Steak*
$18 -
Cheese Pizza
$10vegetarian
Vegetarian
Gluten-Free
Choice of Side
All entrees, excluding pasta, include a choice of side-
French Fries
vegetarian
-
Fresh Fruit
gluten free, vegan
-
Green Beans
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Broccoli
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Side Salad
vegetarian
-
Baked Potato
Available after 4pm Monday - Saturday
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Mashed Potatoes
gluten free, vegetarian
*These items are served raw or undercooked or may contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk food-borne illness. Please inform us of any allergies or concerns.
Beverages
Happy Hour
Monday-Thursday 3pm-5:30pm
$3 Off Drafts, Mixed Drinks, Glass Wine
50% Off Appetizers
Cocktails
-
Smoked Old Fashioned
$16Woodford Reserve Bourbon, Filthy Black Cherries, Angostura Bitters
-
Salted Caramel Martini
$13Pinnacle Caramel Vodka, Baileys Salted Caramel Liqueur, Salted Rim
-
Blackberry Kentucky Mule
$16Maker’s Mark Bourbon, Reàl Blackberry Purée, Lime Juice, Owen’s Ginger Beer
-
Lavender & Blueberry Lemon Drop
$14Three Olives Citrus Vodka, Bols Triple Sec, Sour Mix, Reàl Blueberry Purée, Monin Lavender Purée, Sugar Rim
-
Raspberry French 75
$13Citadelle Rogue Gin, Chambord, Simple Syrup, Lemon Juice, Avissi Prosecco
-
Prickly Pear Martini
$14Absolut Pear, Suro Elderflower Liqueur, Reàl Prickly Pear Purée, Sour Mix, Sugar Rim
-
Cherry Blossom
$13Tito’s Vodka, Bols Amaretto, Grenadine, Lemonade
-
Espresso Martini
$14Three Olives Vanilla Vodka, Mr. Black Coffee Liqueur, Baileys Chocolate Liqueur, Cold Brew Cream, Simple Syrup
-
Legacy Margarita
$14Jose Cuervo Tequila, Gran Marnier, Bols Triple Sec
Zero Proof
-
Coconut Pineapple Margarita
$10Dole Pineapple Juice, Monin Coconut Syrup, Sour Mix, Salt Rim, Seedlip Notas de Agave Non-Alcoholic Spirit
-
Paloma
$10Grapefruit Juice, Lime Juice, Agave, Salt Rim, Seedlip Notas de Agave Non-Alcoholic Spirit
-
Pomegranate & Pineapple Punch
$9Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice, POM Pomegranate Juice, Owen’s Ginger Beer
-
Aperol Spritz
$10Mionetto Aperitivo Alcohol Free, Mionetto Alcohol Removed Sparkling Wine
Mondays
50% Off Bottles Of Wine Under $100 | $50 Off Bottles Over $100
Wines by The Glass
-
Avissi Prosecco
Veneto, Italy
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
Movendo Moscato
Puglia, Italy
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
Placido by Banfi Pinot Grigio
Veneto, Italy
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
Echo Bay Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough, New Zealand
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
J. Lohr Riverstone Chardonnay
Monterey County, OR
6oz $11
9oz $16
Bottle $43
-
Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling
Columbia Valley, Washington
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
Böen Pinot Noir
Sonoma and Monterey County, California
6oz $12
9oz $18
Bottle $47
-
Antigual “Uno” Malbec
Mendoza, Argentina
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
Threadcount Red Blend
California
6oz $12
9oz $18
Bottle $47
-
Red Diamond Merlot
Washington
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
-
Robert Hall Cabernet Sauvignon
Paso Robles, California
6oz $12
9oz $18
Bottle $47
-
7 Deadly Zins
Lodi, California
6oz $10
9oz $15
Bottle $39
Red Wines
-
Avalon
$47Lodi, CA
-
Daou
$63Paso Robles, CA
-
Threadcount by Quilt
$47Rutherford, CA
-
Ferrarai Carano Siena
$63Sonoma, CA
-
Unshackled, Prisoner Wine Co.
$65CA
-
Bastioni Del Collazzi Chianti
$49Tuscany, IT
-
Barossa Valley Estates Shiraz
$38Barossa Valley, AU
-
El Enemigo Bonarda
$99Mendoza, AR
White Wines
-
Taittinger La Française Brut Champagne
$120Champagne, FR
-
Duckhorn
$59Napa Valley, CA
Rum
-
Bacardi
-
Captain Morgan
-
Malibu Rum
-
Malibu Pineapple Rum
-
Myers Dark
-
Ritual Zero Proof
Tequila
-
1800 Cristalino Añejo
-
1800 Blanco
-
1800 Reposado
-
Casa Dragones Añejo
-
Casamigos Blanco
-
Casamigos Reposado
-
Compoveda
Silver/ Reposado/ Añejo
-
Gran Coramino Cristalino
-
Don Julio Silver
-
Jose Cuervo Traditional Plata
-
Jose Cuervo Traditional Reposado
-
Maestro Dobel
-
Patron Silver
Vodka
-
Absolut
-
Belveder
-
Chopin
-
Grey Goose
-
Ketel One
-
Three Olives
-
Tito’s Handmade
Gin
-
Beefeater
-
Bombay Sapphire
-
Boodles
-
The Botanist
-
Citadelle Gin
-
Hendrick’s
-
Suntory Roku
-
Tanqueray
Scotch
-
Balvenie 12 Yr
-
Chivas Regal
-
Dewar's
-
Glenfiddich 12 Yr
-
Glenfiddich 15 Yr
-
Glenlivet 12 Yr
-
J.W. Black
-
J.W. Red
-
Oban 14 Yr
-
J&B Rare
Bourbon & Whiskey
-
Angel’s Envy
-
Amador
-
Backbone
-
Barrell Armida
-
Barrell Dovetail
-
Basil Hayden
-
Basil Hayden 10yr
-
Boone County Rye
-
Buffalo Trace
-
Burning Chair
-
Bulleit
-
Boone County
-
Bulleit Rye
-
Cooke & Savage
-
Crown Royal
-
Crown Apple
-
Crown Royal Vanilla
-
Elijah Craig
-
Gentleman Jack
-
Hand Barrel
-
Hard Truth Rye
-
Heaven Hill
-
High West
-
Hirsch
-
Jack Daniel’s
-
Jameson
-
Jefferson Reserve
-
Jim Beam
-
Johnnie Walker Blue
-
Knob Creek
-
Knob Creek 18 Yr
-
Legent
-
Maker’s Mark
-
Maker’s Mark 46
-
Old Forester Statesman
-
Old Forester 86
-
Russell’s Reserve 6 Yr
-
Wilderness Trail Rye
-
Woodford Reserve
Featured Bourbon & Whiskey
-
Wild Turkey Master’s Keep Triumph
Desserts
-
Carrot Cake
$12Cream Cheese Icing, Candied Walnut, Cinnamon Sugar Carrot Curl
vegetarian
-
Chocolate Torte
$12Mascarpone Cream, Espresso, Chocolate Glaze
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Crème Brûlée
$12Vanilla Bean
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Bread Pudding
$12White Chocolate, Cherry, Vanilla Ice Cream, Whipped Cream, Whiskey Sauce
vegetarian
-
Brownie Sundae
$12Pecan Brittle Bowl, Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate, Caramel, Whipped Cream
vegetarian
-
Cheesecake
$12Choose Strawberry or Blueberry Sauce, Whipped Cream
vegetarian
Vegan
Vegetarian
Gluten-Free
*Consuming raw or undercooked foods can increase the risk of foodborne illness. Please inform us of any allergies